gisfinder

Scandinavia Village

Scandinavia Village is a village in Waupaca County, Wisconsin.

Open PublicGIS map Waupaca County parcel map and property search

Taxes, deeds, permits and other Scandinavia Village services on GovDir

Who handles what in Scandinavia Village

Waupaca County maps and records

All Waupaca County offices, permits and documents

Scandinavia Village offices

    Guides

    About Scandinavia Village

    Scandinavia Village is a village in Waupaca County, Wisconsin. In Wisconsin the village does the property work: the Assessor sets values, the Village Treasurer sends the tax bill, and the village handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the county Register of Deeds.

    Report a wrong link