Gregg Township (Union County)
Gregg Township is a township in Union County, Pennsylvania.
Open PublicGIS map Union County parcel viewer
Taxes, deeds, permits and other Gregg Township (Union County) services on GovDir
Who handles what in Gregg Township (Union County)
- Zoning and land use
- Office
- Township zoning office of Gregg Township (Union County). GISFinder has no contact for it.
- Property value and homestead
- Office
- Union County Assessment Office, (570) 524-8611
- Property tax bills
- Office
- Gregg Township Union Tax Collector, 570-538-2227
- Deeds, mortgages and plats
- Office
- Union County Recorder of Deeds, (570) 524-8762
Union County maps and records
- Union County parcel viewerUnion County GIS parcel viewer map showing parcel lines and parcel information.
- Union County online tax paymentsPay Union County real estate taxes and Tax Claim Bureau delinquent taxes online.
Gregg Township (Union County) offices
Guides
About Gregg Township (Union County)
Gregg Township is a township in Union County, Pennsylvania. In Pennsylvania the township handles zoning and permits, and an elected tax collector collects the municipal and school tax. Property values come from the county assessment office and deeds from the county Recorder of Deeds.