Santa Fe
Santa Fe is an incorporated city in Santa Fe County, New Mexico.
Open PublicGIS map Santa Fe County Assessor tax parcel viewer
Taxes, deeds, permits and other Santa Fe services on GovDir
Jump to
Who to contact
- Santa Fe Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.
- Phone
- 505-955-6571
- Website
- Visit website
- Santa Fe interactive mapCity of Santa Fe zoning map: look up the zoning district of a property.
- Santa Fe zoning codeThe Santa Fe zoning rules: districts, allowed uses, lot sizes, setbacks and parking.
- Santa Fe building and land use permitsWhich permits are required for building, land use and site work, and how to apply.
- Santa Fe Public WorksRoads, bridges and right of way.
- Phone
- 505-955-6949
- Address
- 737 Agua Fria St. Santa Fe, NM 87501
- Website
- Visit website
Who handles what in Santa Fe
- Zoning and land use
- Office
- Santa Fe Planning and Zoning, 505-955-6571
- Building permits
- Office
- Santa Fe Building and Permits, 505-955-6949
- Property value and homestead
- Office
- Santa Fe County Assessor, (505) 986-6300
- Property tax bills
- Office
- Santa Fe County Treasurer, (505) 986-6245
- Deeds, mortgages and plats
- Office
- Santa Fe County Clerk, (505) 986-6280
- Roads
- City streets
- Santa Fe Public Works, 505-955-6949
- State highways
- New Mexico Department of Transportation (NMDOT)
Pages and documents from Santa Fe
- Santa Fe County Assessor tax parcel viewerSanta Fe's public map viewer. Search a property to see parcel boundaries, aerial imagery and other local map layers.
Santa Fe County maps and records
- Santa Fe County property tax search and paymentView and pay your tax bill online, by phone, mail, in person, or drop box, and see up to ten years of bill history.
- Santa Fe County GIS data downloadsDownload public county GIS data in groups such as open space, parks and trails, boundaries, transportation, structures, and contours, elevation model and ortho…
Guides
About Santa Fe
Santa Fe is an incorporated city in Santa Fe County, New Mexico. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.