gisfinder

Green Charter Township

Green Charter Township is a charter township in Mecosta County, Michigan.

Open PublicGIS map Mecosta County parcel map and property search

Taxes, deeds, permits and other Green Charter Township services on GovDir

Who handles what in Green Charter Township

Mecosta County maps and records

All Mecosta County offices, permits and documents

Green Charter Township offices

    Guides

    About Green Charter Township

    Green Charter Township is a charter township in Mecosta County, Michigan. In Michigan the city or township does the property work: the Assessor sets values and the Treasurer sends the summer and winter tax bills. The charter township handles zoning and permits, and deeds are recorded at the county Register of Deeds.

    Report a wrong link