gisfinder

Freeman Spur

Freeman Spur is an incorporated village in Franklin County, Illinois.

Open PublicGIS map

Taxes, deeds, permits and other Freeman Spur services on GovDir

Freeman Spur spans Franklin County and Williamson County. Choose the property's county for taxes and recorded documents.

Who handles what in Freeman Spur

Freeman Spur offices

    Guides

    About Freeman Spur

    Freeman Spur is an incorporated village in Franklin County, Illinois. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.

    Report a wrong link