Holly Springs
Holly Springs is an incorporated city in Cherokee County, Georgia.
Open PublicGIS map Cherokee County parcel map and property search
Holly Springs official website
Taxes, deeds, permits and other Holly Springs services on GovDir
Jump to
Who to contact
- Holly Springs Planning and ZoningCity office for zoning, land use and development review.
- Phone
- (770) 345-5536
- Website
- Visit website
Who handles what in Holly Springs
- Zoning and land use
- Office
- Holly Springs Planning and Zoning, (770) 345-5536
- Building permits
- Office
- Cherokee County Building and Permits, 678-493-6220
- Inside city limits
- Not confirmed. Ask the office above whether it covers this area too.
- Property value and homestead
- Office
- Cherokee County Board of Tax Assessors, (678) 493-6120
- Property tax bills
- Office
- Cherokee County Tax Commissioner, (678) 493-6400
- Deeds, mortgages and plats
- Office
- Cherokee County Clerk of Superior Court, (678) 493-6511
- Roads
- City streets
- Holly Springs official website
- County roads
- Cherokee County Public Works, (770) 345-5842
- State highways
- Georgia Department of Transportation (GDOT)
Cherokee County maps and records
- Cherokee County parcel map and property searchCherokee County's public map viewer for parcel boundaries and local map layers.
- Cherokee County property tax search and paymentLook up a property's tax bill and amount due, and see the ways you can pay.
Guides
About Holly Springs
Holly Springs is an incorporated city in Cherokee County, Georgia. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.