St. Cloud
St. Cloud is a city in Osceola County, Florida, home to about 71,000 people.
Open PublicGIS map Osceola County GIS Map Viewer
Taxes, deeds, permits and other St. Cloud services on GovDir
Jump to
Who to contact
- St. Cloud Community DevelopmentCity office for zoning, land use and development review.
- Phone
- (407) 957-8427
- Website
- Visit website
- St. Cloud interactive zoning mapOfficial city map that shows the zoning district of every property in the city.
- St. Cloud zoning codeThe St. Cloud zoning rules: districts, allowed uses, lot sizes, setbacks and parking.
Who handles what in St. Cloud
- Zoning and land use
- Office
- St. Cloud Community Development, (407) 957-8427
- Building permits
- Office
- St. Cloud Inspections, (407) 979-4725
- Property value and homestead
- Office
- Osceola County Property Appraiser, 407-742-5000
- Property tax bills
- Office
- Osceola County Tax Collector, 407-742-4000
- Deeds, mortgages and plats
- Office
- Osceola County Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller, 407-742-3500
- Roads
- City streets
- St. Cloud City Hall, 407-957-7300 (general contact)
- State highways
- Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT)
Osceola County maps and records
- Osceola County GIS Map ViewerSearch for properties by address, owner, PIN, or street intersection, view aerial imagery from many past years, and export selected parcels to Excel.
- Osceola County Property and Owner SearchProperty Appraiser access to parcel, ownership and assessment information.
- Osceola County Official Records and DeedsOfficial recorded land document search or Clerk service page linking the search.
- Osceola County Property Tax Search and Payment InformationLearn how real estate taxes are collected each year in Osceola County, Florida, and how tax notices reach the owner's address on the tax roll.